PSL Fixtures

Cape Town City vs Polokwane City
Date: Friday September 22 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Baroka FC vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
AmaZulu vs Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Chippa United vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday September 24 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Free State Stars
Date: Friday September 29 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Chippa United
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Cape Town City
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Baroka FC
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
SuperSport United vs AmaZulu
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Polokwane City vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Sunday October 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday October 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium

results

Maritzburg Utd 0-2 Chiefs
Celtic 0-2 Baroka
AmaZulu 3-0 Wits
P Stars 0-1 Arrows

fixtures

CT City vs P City
Baroka vs Ajax CT
Wits vs Pirates
Chiefs vs Arrows

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Golden Arrows 5 11
2 Baroka FC 5 11
3 Orlando Pirates 5 11
4 Kaizer Chiefs 5 8
5 Maritzburg United 5 8
6 SuperSport United 4 7
7 AmaZulu 5 7
8 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 6
9 Cape Town City 4 6
10 Bloem Celtic 4 5
11 Chippa United 5 5
12 Ajax Cape Town 4 4
13 Free State Stars 5 4
14 Polokwane City 5 4
15 Bidvest Wits 5 2
16 Platinum Stars 5 1

poll