PSL Fixtures

Cape Town City vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday January 20 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Free State Stars vs Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday January 20 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday January 20 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Polokwane City
Date: Saturday January 20 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
AmaZulu vs SuperSport United
Date: Saturday January 20 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Baroka FC vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Sunday January 21 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United vs Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday January 21 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
SuperSport United vs Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday January 23 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
AmaZulu vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday January 24 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Chippa United
Date: Friday January 26 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Free State Stars
Date: Friday January 26 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City vs AmaZulu
Date: Saturday January 27 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday January 27 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
SuperSport United vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday January 27 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Saturday January 27 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Cape Town City
Date: Sunday January 28 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Baroka FC
Date: Sunday January 28 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
SuperSport United vs AmaZulu
Date: Wednesday January 31 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday January 31 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Cape Town City vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Friday February 2 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Free State Stars vs Baroka FC
Date: Saturday February 3 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
SuperSport United vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday February 3 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday February 3 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday February 3 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
AmaZulu vs Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday February 3 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Polokwane City vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Sunday February 4 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United vs Platinum Stars
Date: Sunday February 4 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Maritzburg United vs AmaZulu
Date: Friday February 16 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Baroka FC vs Chippa United
Date: Saturday February 17 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday February 17 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Cape Town City
Date: Saturday February 17 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Polokwane City
Date: Sunday February 18 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Platinum Stars vs SuperSport United
Date: Tuesday February 20 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Free State Stars
Date: Wednesday February 21 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Platinum Stars
Date: Friday February 23 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs SuperSport United
Date: Saturday February 24 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Baroka FC vs Polokwane City
Date: Saturday February 24 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Cape Town City vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday February 24 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Free State Stars vs AmaZulu
Date: Saturday February 24 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday February 24 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Sunday February 25 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Chippa United vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Sunday February 25 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Baroka FC vs Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday February 27 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday February 28 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Baroka
Date: Friday March 2 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City vs Chippa United
Date: Friday March 2 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday March 3 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
SuperSport United vs Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday March 3 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Free State Stars
Date: Saturday March 3 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
AmaZulu vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Saturday March 3 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Polokwane City vs Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday March 4 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Sunday March 4 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium

fixtures

CT City vs Ajax CT
FS Stars vs Maritzburg Utd
Sundowns vs P Stars
Pirates vs P City

results

Wits 1-0 Celtic
Maritzburg Utd 0-1 SuperSport Utd
Baroka 2-0 AmaZulu
Arrows 1-0 SuperSport Utd

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 17 31
2 Free State Stars 17 28
3 Cape Town City 17 27
4 Kaizer Chiefs 17 26
5 Orlando Pirates 17 26
6 Baroka FC 17 25
7 Maritzburg United 17 24
8 Chippa United 17 23
9 Bloem Celtic 17 23
10 Golden Arrows 17 21
11 SuperSport United 15 20
12 Polokwane City 16 18
13 Bidvest Wits 18 18
14 Ajax Cape Town 17 16
15 AmaZulu 15 15
16 Platinum Stars 17 15

poll