Latest Roodepoort scoreboard
Results in the Roodepoort Sporting world from Tuesday 10 September to Sunday 15 September.
CMR Golf Club
Maraisburg — Golf results for the past weekend:
Saturday 14 September
Betterball Medal
AM
N Jane and A Petrus 59
C Harding and G Lawlor 60
B Leon and D Wykes 61
PM
R Venter and L Venter 60
A Lombard and R Walshaw 60
E Harrison and J Delpeche 60
Individual Stableford
M Omar 39
Z Nalla 37
R Parbhoo 31
H Lambert 30
D Vallabh 27
Roodepoort Athletics Club
Horizon View — Running time trial results for Wednesday 11 September:
• 2km walk: Antionette de Buys 00:22:00, Ronica Rutzito 00:18:45, Nothando Radebe 00:18:45.
• 4km: John Plaatjies 00:15:30, Isaac Lekholoane 00:15:33, Conrad de Buys 00:18:37, Steven Morrison 00:18:37, Aldi Writes 00:18:42, Trevor Oosthuizen 00:18:53, Monica Reis 00:18:53, Desmond Oliver 00:22:33, Nathan Amos 00:22:33, Bonnie Posthumus 00:22:82, Willie Visser 00:23:00, Mopeli Lekholoane 00:23:25, Johann Brand 00:24:42, Brian Robertson 00:25:09, Steven Naude 00:25:15, Cecilia Havenga 00:26:00, Willem v Zyl 00:26:00, Tonie du Toit 00:27:00, Hazel Quilliam 00:27:00, Engela vd Linde 00:27:00, Francien Grobler 00:27:00, Samantha Amos 00:29:13.
• 8km: Samuel Cornelius 00:29:52, Derrick Oliver 00:35:52, Vincent Meyer Jnr 00:39:10, Andre Posthumus 00:39:25, Neville Chamberlain 00:39:25, Pierre Moutron 00:42:10, Vincent Meyer 00:42:37, Jean Mouton 00:44:09, Lene Chamberlain 00:44:42, Johan Breydenbach 00:44:42, Derryn Short 00:44:52, Laurie Lewis 00:44:52, Ronelle Heyns 00:46:52, Johan Kotze 00:50:54.
Florida Running Club
Florida North — Running time trial results for Tuesday 10 September:
• 2km: Cristina Karas 00:11:28, Eurika Du Plessis 00:12:42, Yvonne Strydom 00:13:10, Simone Strydom 00:13:10, Sharon Joubert 00:13:50, Barbara Melian 00:13:50, Rene Strydom 00:13:50, Natasha Strydom 00:13:50.
• 4km: Alex Weed 00:17:48, Leon Du Plassis 00:19:03, Marius De Kooker 00:19:04, Michael Magannon 00:20:08, George Karas 00:20:48, Garth Smith 00:20:55, Carmen Campbell 00:21:03, Ansane Henning 00:21:05, George Taylor 00:21:35, Niel Van Jaarsveld 00:21:46, Cobus Visser 00:21:57, Philip Grey 00:23:39, Derry Short 00:23:41, Mark Steenekamp 00:23:45, Diane Bailey 00:24:45.
• 8km: Moepadira Gaopalele 00:24:29, Jacob Allies 00:35:08, Dawood Cassim 00:36:00, Michael Joubert 00:37:08, Adriaan Van Zyl 00:39:22, Mark Chapman 00:39:57, Kevin Martins 00:38:57, Kieth Norman 00:42:05, Bob Campbell 00:42:05, Tessa Shellard 00:43:06, Sean Le Grange 00:43:35, Endizi Botha 00:46:28, Johan Botha 00:47:52, Luis De Vasconcelos 48.00.
One Comment