PSL Results

Stellenbosch FC 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday March 11 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 0 Black Leopards
Date: Tuesday March 10 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City 2 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday March 8 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Highlands Park 0 – 2 SuperSport United
Date: Sunday March 8 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 1 AmaZulu
Date: Saturday March 7 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Bidvest Wits 0 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday March 7 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday March 7 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 0 Black Leopards
Date: Saturday March 7 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Friday March 6 2020 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Polokwane City 2 – 1 Black Leopards
Date: Sunday March 01 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday March 01 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Sunday March 01 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Polokwane City 2 – 1 Black Leopards
Date: Sunday March 01 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 0 AmaZulu
Date: Saturday February 29 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday February 29 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday February 29 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Black Leopards 0 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Sunday February 16 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Polokwane City 3 – 2 Cape Town City
Date: Sunday February 16 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
AmaZulu 1 – 2 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday February 15 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: Kings Park Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 2 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday February 15 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday February 15 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday February 15 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday February 15 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 1 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Friday February 14 2020 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bidvest Wits 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday February 12 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Black Leopards 2 – 1 Stellenbosch
Date: Sunday February 02 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
AmaZulu FC 1 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Sunday February 02 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Kings Park Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday February 01 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday February 01 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday February 01 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Sugar Xulu Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Cape Town City
Date: Friday January 31 2020 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday January 26 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 AmaZulu
Date: Saturday January 25 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday January 25 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 1 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday January 25 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Black Leopards
Date: Friday January 24 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
SuperSport United 3 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Friday January 24 2020 Time: 20:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
SuperSport United 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday January 19 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday January 19 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Cape Town City 2 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday January 18 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday January 18 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Black Leopards 1 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday January 18 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Thohoyandau Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 0 AmazZulu
Date: Friday January 17 2019 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Stellenbosch 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Friday January 17 2019 Time: 20:00 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday January 15 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Bidvest Wits 3 – 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday January 15 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Sunday January 12 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
AmaZulu 0 – 2 SuperSport United
Date: Sunday January 12 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Kings Park Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 4 – 2 Black Leopards
Date: Sunday January 12 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday January 11 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday January 11 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 4 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Saturday January 11 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 2 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday January 08 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday January 08 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sugar Xulu Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday January 08 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Black Leopards 1 – 2 Chippa United
Date: Wednesday January 08 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Cape Town City 2 – 2 AmaZulu FC
Date: Wednesday January 08 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 1 – 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Tuesday January 07 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 4 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday January 07 2020 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday January 07 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 1 Black Leopards
Date: Sunday January 05 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday January 05 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
AmaZulu 0 – 3 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Saturday January 04 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday January 04 2020 Time: 18:00 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Stellenbosch 0 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday January 04 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday January 04 2020 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Polokwane City 2 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday January 04 2020 Time: 20:15 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Maritzburg United 2 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Friday January 03 2020 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Sunday December 22 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 2 AmaZulu
Date: Sunday December 22 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday December 21 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday December 21 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Stellenbosch
Date: Saturday December 21 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Perter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 1 Black Leopards
Date: Saturday December 21 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday December 21 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Bidvest wits 2 – 0 Cape Town City FC
Date: Saturday December 20 2019 Time: 20:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday December 17 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Thursday December 12 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Wednesday December 11 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday December 8 2019 Time: 13:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 5 – 3 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday December 7 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Cape Town City 0 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Saturday December 7 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Black Leopards 0 – 0 AmaZulu
Date: Saturday December 7 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday December 7 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday December 7 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday December 1 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
AmaZulu 0 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday December 1 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday November 30 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Black Leopards 2 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday November 30 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Cape Town City 0 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday November 30 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
SuperSport United 1 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Saturday November 30 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 0 – 4 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday November 27 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 2 SuperSportUnited
Date: Wednesday November 27 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Chippa United 3 – 0 Black Leopards
Date: Wednesday November 27 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday November 27 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Wednesday November 27 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday November 26 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 2 Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday November 26 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 – 0 AmaZulu
Date: Tuesday November 26 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Golden Arrows 3 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday November 10 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Black Leopards 2 – 1 Cape Town City FC
Date: Sunday November 10 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
AmaZulu 0 – 2 Chippa United
Date: Saturday November 9 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday November 9 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 0 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday November 9 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday November 9 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday November 6 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday November 6 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
AmaZulu 2 – 0 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Wednesday November 6 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Cape Town City 5 – 3 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday November 6 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Tuesday November 5 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday November 5 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 3 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Tuesday November 5 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday October 30 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Highlands Park 0 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday October 29 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Sunday October 27 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 AmaZulu
Date: Sunday October 27 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday October 26 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 1 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday October 26 2019 Time: 15:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 2 Black Leopards
Date: Friday October 25 2019 Time: 20:00 Venue: Lucas Mooripe Stadium
Cape Town City 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Friday October 25 2019 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday October 23 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday October 2 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Black Leopards 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday October 2 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 2 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Wednesday October 2 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday October 1 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday October 1 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
AmaZulu 2 – 1 Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday October 1 2019 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Sunday September 29 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Black Leopards 1 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday September 29 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
SuperSport United 1 – 0 AmaZulu
Date: Saturday September 28 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday September 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows 2 – 2 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Saturday September 28 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 3 Cape Town City
Date: Saturday September 28 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
AmaZulu 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Tuesday September 24 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday September 22 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 2 Highlands Park
Date: Sunday September 22 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bidvest Wits 4 – 3 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday September 21 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday September 21 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Polokwane City 3 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday September 21 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 2 – 2 Black Leopards
Date: Saturday September 21 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday September 21 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Black Leopards 0 – 2 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday September 15 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Thohoyandou Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Sunday September 15 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
SuperSport United 3 – 3 Cape Town City FC
Date: Sunday September 14 2019 Time: 20:15 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 1 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday September 14 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 1 AmaZulu FC
Date: Saturday September 14 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Saturday September 14 2019 Time: 15:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 1 Black Leopards
Date: Wednesday 28 August 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Wednesday 28 August 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday 28 August 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday 28 August 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Tuesday 27 August 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Newlands Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 1 AmaZulu FC
Date: Wednesday 27 August 28 2019 Time: 18:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium


 

COSAFA TV



 

 

today in print

today in print