Nedbank Cup Results

Maritzburg United 0 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday May 19 2018 Time: 19:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United 3 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday April 22 2018 Time: 15:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 2 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday April 21 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday April 1 2018 Time: 15:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday March 31 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Ubuntu Cape Town 1(2)– 1(4) Free State Stars
Date: Sunday March 31 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Maritzburg United 2 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday March 31 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday March 14 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 1 EC Bees
Date: Tuesday March 13 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Royal Eagles 1 – 2 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday March 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 3 – 1 Richards Bay
Date: Sunday March 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 1 Stellenbosch FC
Date: Saturday March 10 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 0 Steenberg United
Date: Saturday March 10 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Free State Stars 2 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Saturday March 10 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
AmaZulu 2 – 3 Ubuntu Cape Town
Date: Friday March 9 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Platinum Stars 0 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday February 14 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 1 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday February 14 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Super Eagles 1 – 2 Free State Stars
Date: Wednesday February 14 2018 Time: 18:00 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Richards Bay 5 – 0 Bloemfontein Young Tigers
Date: Wednesday February 14 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Umhlathuze Sports Complex
Bloemfontein Celtic 1(5) – 1(4) SuperSport United
Date: Sunday February 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday February 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Happy Wanderers 0 – 1 Royal Eagles
Date: Sunday February 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Mariveni United 1 – 3 EC Bees
Date: Sunday February 11 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2 – 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday February 10 2018 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Swallows FC 1 – 3 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday February 10 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dobsonville Stadium
Steenberg United 3 – 1 Orbit College
Date: Saturday February 10 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: Parow Park Stadium
Phiva Young Stars 0 – 2 Chippa United
Date: Saturday February 10 2018 Time: 15:30 Venue: KaBokweni Stadium
Cape Town All Stars 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Friday February 9 2018 Time: 20:00 Venue: Athlone
Bidvest Wits 0 – 1 Cape Town City
Date: Wednesday February 7 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
AmaZulu 2 – 1 Mthatha Bucks
Date: Wednesday February 7 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Ubuntu Cape Town 3 – 2 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday February 7 2018 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

today in print

today in print