Nedbank Cup Results

Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday May 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday May 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Chippa United 0(2) – 0(4) SuperSport United
Date: Saturday April 22 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs (3)1 – 1(5) SupeSport United
Date: Saturday April 22 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday April 22 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Prince Magogo Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 0 Jomo Cosmos
Date: Saturday April 22 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 2 Mbombela United
Date: Sunday April 9 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Acornbush United 1 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Sunday April 9 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Kabokweni Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 4 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday April 8 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: james Motlatsi Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday April 08 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Chippa United 2 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday April 08 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Jomo Cosmos 0(5) – 0(4) Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday April 04 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Tsakane Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Tuesday April 04 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
KwaDukuza United 0 – 2 SuperSport United
Date: Tuesday April 04 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
Royal Eagles 1 – 2 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 0 Witbank Spurs
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Platinum Stars 3 – 2 AmaZulu
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Moruleng Stadium
Cape Town All Stars 0 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Arconbush United 1 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Sunday March 12 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Kabokweni Stadium
EC Bees 1 – 3 Orlando Pirates
Date: Sunday March 12 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Days FC 2 – 5 Mbombela United
Date: Sunday March 12 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Griffons Stadium
Free State Stars 2- 0 Highlands Parks
Date: Saturday March 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Goble Stadium
Stellenbosch FC 0- 3 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday March 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 2- 2 Kwa-Dukaza United
Date: Saturday March 11 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Sugar Xulu Stadium
Buya Msuthu 0- 3 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday March 11 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Moruleng Stadium
Polokwane City 3 – 1 African All Stars
Date: Wednesday March 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 0 Mariveni United
Date: Monday March 6 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium

fixtures

Chiefs vs Pirates
Arrows vs P City
Sundowns vs AmaZulu
Ajax CT vs Celtic

results

Baroka 1-1 Arrows
FS Stars 2-0 Ajax CT
Pirates 1-1 P Stars
AmaZulu 2-3 P City

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Baroka FC 8 16
2 Golden Arrows 8 14
3 Orlando Pirates 8 13
4 Kaizer Chiefs 8 12
5 Cape Town City 7 12
6 Bloem Celtic 7 12
7 Free State Stars 7 10
8 Mamelodi Sundowns 5 9
9 Maritzburg United 7 9
10 Chippa United 8 8
11 AmaZulu 7 8
12 Polokwane City 8 8
13 SuperSport United 4 7
14 Ajax Cape Town 7 5
15 Bidvest Wits 7 5
16 Platinum Stars 8 3

poll