PSL Results

Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 0 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Golden Arrows 2 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Polokwane City 4 – 2 Cape Town City
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Saturday May 27 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 0 Free State Stars
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr. Molemela Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 3 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday May 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday May 13 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday May 13 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Golden Arrows 3 – 2 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday May 13 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Sunday May 14 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 2 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday May 10 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Free State Stars 3 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday May 10 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday May 10 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday May 10 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
SuperSport United 4 – 2 Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday May 9 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday May 7 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 1 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Sunday May 7 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday May 7 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday May 6 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Polokwane City 2 – 3 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday May 6 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday May 6 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Baffalo Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Free State Stars
Date: Friday May 5 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Thursday May 4 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2- 2 Platinum Stars
Date: Thursday May 3 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday May 3 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Monday May 1 2017 Time: 17:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Monday May 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Sunday April 30 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday April 30 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Saturday April 29 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday April 29 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 2 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday April 29 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Friday April 28 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Highlands Park 0 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Friday April 28 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday April 26 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 1 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Wednesday April 26 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Bidvest Wits 0 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City 3 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City 3 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 2 – 3 Maritzburg United
Date: Tuesday April 25 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday April 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday April 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday April 17 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday April 16 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Highlands Park 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday April 15 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday April 15 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday April 15 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Maritzburg United 3 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Friday April 14 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 5 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Thursday April 13 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 4 Cape Town City
Date: Thursday April 13 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday April 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday April 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Tuesday April 11 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Bidvest Wits 3 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday April 11 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Tuesday April 11 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday April 11 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday April 6 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Cape Town City 4 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Monday April 3 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday April 2 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
Maritzburg United 2 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Free State Stars 3 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Golden Arrows 2 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday April 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday March 19 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday March 18 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Saturday March 18 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 2 Free State Stars
Date: Friday March 17 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versveld Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Sunday March 5 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday March 5 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bidvest Wits 3 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Tuesday February 28 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versveld Stadium
Maritzburg United 2 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Sunday February 26 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Harry Gwala Stadium
Cape Town City 3 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Sunday February 26 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Athlone Stadium

Highlands Park 0 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 1 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Bloem Celtic 0 – 3 Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Dr. Molemela Stadium
SuperSport United 4 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday February 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Bidvest Wits 5 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday February 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Platinum Stars 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday February 21 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Sunday February 19 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Cape Town City 2 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 0 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday February 14 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Highlands Park 1- 1 Polokwane City
Date: Sunday February 12 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 0- 2 Cape Town City
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2- 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Golden Arrows 2- 1 Bloem Celtic
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Prince Magogo Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 6- 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
SuperSport United 5 – 2 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Platinum Stars 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloem Celtic 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr. Molemela Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Cape Town City 3 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bidvest Wits 5- 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Thursday December 22 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 1 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday December 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Wednesday December 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Wednesday December 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday December 21 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Tuesday December 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday December 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 2 Platinum Stars
Date: Tuesday December 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 3 – 2 Polokwane City
Date: Sunday December 18 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday December 18 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bidvest Wits 3 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday December 17 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Bloem Celtic 0 – 3 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday December 17 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Platinum Stars 0- 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday December 17 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Chippa United 2- 0 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday December 17 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Friday December 16 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday December 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday December 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Prince Magogo Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday December 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Wednesday December 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Wednesday December 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Cape Town City 0 – 4 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday December 13 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Maritzburg UtdMaritzburg United 2 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday December 13 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday December 7 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Sunday December 4 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr. Molemela Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2- 2 Highlands
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1- 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Chippa United 3- 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Nelson Madela Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2- 2 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Platinum Stars 2- 3 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 4 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 3 Polokwane City
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Chippa United 3 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Orlando Pirates 2 – 2 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Saturday December 3 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 3 Cape Town City
Date: Wednesday December 2 2016 Time: 20:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday November 30 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 2 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday November 30 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Golden Arrows 3 – 3 Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday November 30 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Free State Stars 3 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday November 30 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday November 29 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
SuperSport United 2 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday November 29 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Chippa United
Date: Tuesday November 29 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 5 – 0 Highlands Park
Date: Sunday November 27 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday November 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 – 0 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday November 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday November 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 2 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday November 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 0 Free State Stars
Date: Wednesday November 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Platinum Stars 2 – 3 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday November 22 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Cape Town City 3 – 2 Maritzburg United
Date: Tuesday November 22 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Athlone Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday November 22 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Stadium
Platinum Stars 0 – 1 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday November 19 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 0 Free State Stars
Date: Saturday November 19 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday November 19 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 2 Cape Town City
Date: Saturday November 19 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday November 19 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 0 Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Golden Arrows 0 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United 1 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday November 2 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
SuperSport United 6 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday Novenber 01 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Bidvest Wits 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Tuesday Novenber 01 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dobsonville Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 – 2 Cape Town City
Date: Sunday October 30 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Stadium
Baroka FC 2 – 2 Polokwane City
Date: Sunday October 30 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 2 Free State Stars
Date: Sunday October 30 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday October 29 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday October 29 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 0 – 2 SuperSport United
Date: Saturday October 29 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United 2 – 2 Golden Arrows
Date: Friday October 28 2016 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Chippa United 1 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Friday October 28 2016 Time: 20:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday October 26 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Tuesday October 25 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
SuperSport United 4 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Sunday October 16 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Polokwane City 1 – 1 Orlando Pirates
Date: Sunday October 16 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Cape Town City 1 – 2 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday October 15 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 0 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday October 15 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Free State Stars 1 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday October 15 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Saturday October 15 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Prince Magogo Stadium
Platinum Stars 0 – 1 Bloem Celtic
Date: Saturday October 15 2016 Time: 15:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Golden Arrows 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday September 28 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday September 28 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 4 Chippa United
Date: Wednesday September 28 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 1 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Tuesday September 27 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 1 Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday September 27 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Highlands Park 1 – 1 Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday September 27 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 – 2 Golden Arrows
Date: Sunday September 25 2016 Time: 15:00 Venue: Dr Petrus Molemela Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 0 Free State Stars
Date: Sunday September 24 2016 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 0 Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday September 24 2016 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Platinum Stars 0 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Saturday September 24 2016 Time: 15:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Highlands Park
Date: Saturday September 24 2016 Time: 15:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 1 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday September 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Highlands Park 0 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday September 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday September 21 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 1 Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday September 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday September 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Baroka FC 0 – 2 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday September 20 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday September 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
SuperSport United 0 – 0 Chippa United
Date: Wednesday September 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Golden Arrows 2 – 0 Cape Town City
Date: Wednesday September 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Free State Stars 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday September 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Maritzburg United 0 – 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday September 14 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Ajax Cape Town 1 – 2 Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday September 13 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Highlands Park 2 – 1 Baroka FC
Date: Tuesday September 13 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Polokwane City 0 – 0 Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday September 13 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 1 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr. Malemela Stadium
Orlando Pirates 3 – 1 Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars 1 – 0 SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 – 1 Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday August 24 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr. Malemela Stadium
Bidvest Wits 2 – 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Tuesday August 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City 2 – 0 Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday August 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Baroka FC 1 – 1 Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday August 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 2 – 1 Free State Stars
Date: Tuesday August 23 2016 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium

results

Chiefs 1-0 Wits
Sundows 2-2 Highlands
Arrows 2-1 Pirates

fixtures

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Bidvest Wits 30 60
2 Sundowns 30 57
3 Cape Town City 30 55
4 Kaizer Chiefs 30 50
5 SuperSport United 30 48
6 Polokwane City 30 43
7 Maritzburg Utd 30 38
8 Arrows 30 38
9 Platinum Stars 30 37
10 Ajax Cape Town 30 36
11 Orlando Pirates 30 33
12 Bloemfontein Celtic 30 29
13 Chippa United 30 28
14 Free State Stars 30 28
15 Baroka FC 30 28
16 Highlands Park 30 27

poll