PSL Fixtures

Bidvest Wits vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Friday February 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Ellis Park Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Free State Stars
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City vs Highlands Park
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Chippa United vs Baroka FC
Date: Tuesday February 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
SuperSport United vs Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Polokwane City vs Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday February 8 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Cape Town City
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday February 11 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Highlands Park vs Polokwane City
Date: Sunday February 12 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Chippa United vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday February 14 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Free State Stars vs SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Baroka FC vs Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday February 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Free State Stars
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Polokwane City vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Highlands Park
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday February 18 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Chippa United
Date: Sunday February 19 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday February 21 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
SuperSport United vs Maritzburg United
Date: Wednesday February 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday February 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Chippa United vs Golden Arrows
Date: Friday February 24 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Polokwane City
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Highlands Park vs SuperSport United
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Makhulong Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday February 25 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Free State Stars
Date: Sunday February 26 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Baroka FC vs Cape Town City
Date: Sunday February 26 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Chippa United
Date: Tuesday February 28 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versveld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday February 28 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Chippa United
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Cape Town City vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Friday March 3 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Maritzburg United
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
SuperSport United vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday March 4 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Mbombela Stadium
Free State Stars vs Highlands Park
Date: Sunday March 5 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: James Motlatsi Stadium
Polokwane City vs Baroka FC
Date: Sunday March 5 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs SuperSport United
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Golden Arrows
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Chippa United vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Tuesday March 7 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns vs Polokwane City
Date: Wednesday March 15 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versveld Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Free State Stars
Date: Friday March 17 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Cape Town City
Date: Saturday March 18 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Baroka FC vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Saturday March 18 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: New Peter Mokaba Stadium
Highlands Park vs Maritzburg United
Date: Sunday March 19 2017 Time: 15:30 Venue: Makhulong Stadium

poll

results

Arrows 0-2 Chiefs
Pirates 1-2 Celtic
Maritzburg 1-1 Wits
Highlands P 2-2 P Stars

fixtures

Chiefs vs FS Stars
Wits vs Ajax CT
CT City vs Highlands P
P Stars vs Pirates

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Bidvest Wits 13 25
2 Cape Town City 14 25
3 Kaizer Chiefs 15 24
3 SuperSport United 13 22
5 Polokwane City 14 21
6 Arrows 14 20
7 Maritzburg Utd 15 19
8 Orlando Pirates 13 18
9 Sundowns 8 16
10 Chippa United 13 16
11 Ajax Cape Town 14 15
12 Bloem Celtic 14 15
13 Platinum Stars 14 14
14 Highlands Park 15 13
15 Baroka FC 14 12
16 Free State Stars 14 11