PSL Fixtures

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Polokwane City
Date: Tuesday August 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Loftus Versveld Stadium
Chippa United vs AmaZulu
Date: Tuesday August 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Baroka FC vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Tuesday August 22 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs SuperSport United
Date: Wednesday August 23 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Free State Stars vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday August 23 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Wednesday August 23 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Cape Town City vs Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday August 23 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Wednesday August 23 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
AmaZulu vs Maritzburg United
Date: Tuesday September 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Free State Stars vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday September 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Goble Park Stadium
Chippa United vs Baroka FC
Date: Tuesday September 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Polokwane City vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Tuesday September 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Tuesday September 12 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Orlando Stadium
Cape Town City vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday September 13 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday September 13 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
SuperSport United vs Platinum Stars
Date: Wednesday September 13 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Polokwane City
Date: Friday September 15 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Friday September 15 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Baroka FC vs Free State Stars
Date: Saturday September 16 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Saturday September 16 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: FNB Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Chippa United
Date: Saturday September 16 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Golden Arrows vs AmaZulu
Date: Sunday September 17 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town City
Date: Tuesday September 19 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: FNB Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Tuesday September 19 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane City vs Free State Stars
Date: Tuesday September 19 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Golden Arrows
Date: Wednesday September 20 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium
AmaZulu vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Wednesday September 20 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Baroka FC
Date: Wednesday September 20 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Kaizer Chiefs
Date: Wednesday September 20 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
SuperSport United vs Chippa United
Date: Wednesday September 20 2017 Time: 19:30 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Cape Town City vs Polokwane City
Date: Friday September 22 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Baroka FC vs Ajax Cape Town
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bidvest Wits vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Bidvest Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Baroka FC
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: FNB Stadium
AmaZulu vs Platinum Stars
Date: Saturday September 23 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: King Zwelithini Stadium
Chippa United vs Bloemfontein Celtic
Date: Sunday September 24 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Maritzburg United vs Free State Stars
Date: Friday September 29 2017 Time: 20:00 Venue: Harry Gwala Stadium
Golden Arrows vs Chippa United
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Princess Magogo Stadium
Ajax Cape Town vs Cape Town City
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Cape Town Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs vs Baroka FC
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 18:00 Venue: Moses Mabhida Stadium
SuperSport United vs AmaZulu
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 20:15 Venue: Lucas Moripe Stadium
Polokwane City vs Orlando Pirates
Date: Saturday September 30 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Peter Mokaba Stadium
Bloemfontein Celtic vs Bidvest Wits
Date: Sunday October 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Dr Molemela Stadium
Platinum Stars vs Mamelodi Sundowns
Date: Sunday October 1 2017 Time: 15:00 Venue: Royal Bafokeng Stadium

results

Celtic 1-1 Chiefs
P Stars 0-2 Maritzburg Utd
Ajax CT 1-1 Arrows
Pirates 1-0 Chippa Utd

fixtures

Baroka vs Pirates
Sundowns vs P City
Chippa Utd vs AmaZulu
CT City vs P Stars

psl log

# Team GP Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 3
2 Maritzburg United 1 3
3 AmaZulu 1 3
4 Cape Town City 1 3
5 Orlando Pirates 1 3
6 Ajax Cape Town 1 1
7 Bloem Celtic 1 1
8 Golden Arrows 1 1
9 Kaizer Chiefs 1 1
10 Baroka FC 1 1
11 Polokwane City 1 1
12 Bidvest Wits 1 0
13 Chippa United 1 0
14 Free State Stars 1 0
15 Platinum Stars 1 0
16 SuperSport United 1 0

poll